Robert Frost : Selected Poems (Featuring the Full Contents of Robert Frost's First Three Volumes of Poetry)
In Stock with our New/Used Market Vendor. Allow up to 30 days for delivery. Tracking is not available for this item. FREE Shipping is not available for this item. help
Seller Information
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
Robert Frost: Selected Poems (Featuring the Full Contents of Robert Frost's First Three Volumes of Poetry) (Hardcover)Pub. Date: 1857
Publisher: Fall River Press
Price: $3.37
Seller: 3brothers Bookstore, Absecon, NJ, USA
Description: Cover may have light wear pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.
Robert Frost: Selected Poems (Featuring the Full Contents of Robert Frost's First Three Volumes of Poetry) (Hardcover)Pub. Date: 1857
Publisher: Fall River Press
Price: $3.87
Seller: Good Books Will Follow, Blue Springs, MO, USA
Notes: The book has been read but is in good condition. It has very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. The binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing minimal pencil underlining of text no highlighting of text and no writing in the margins. There are no missing pages. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.
Other Available Formats Seller Information Price Robert Frost: Selected Poems (Featuring the Full Contents of Robert Frost's First Three Volumes of Poetry) (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 1857
Publisher: Fall River Press
Notes: The item shows wear from consistent use but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials.
Blue Vase Books
Interlochen, MI, USA$5.29 Robert Frost: Selected Poems (Featuring the Full Contents of Robert Frost's First Three Volumes of Poetry) (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 1857
Publisher: Fall River Press
Notes: Used-Good: All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
MERS Goodwill
SAINT LOUIS, MO, USA$5.30 Robert Frost: Selected Poems (Featuring the Full Contents of Robert Frost's First Three Volumes of Poetry) (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 1857
Publisher: Fall River Press
Condition: Good
Notes: All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. From the library of labels may be present. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g. CDs DVDs access codes may not be included.
Goodwill of Colorado
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA$6.30 Robert Frost: Selected Poems (Featuring the Full Contents of Robert Frost's First Three Volumes of Poetry) (Hard cover)
Pub. Date: 2011
Publisher: Fall River Press
Condition: Like New
Notes: Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA$6.79 Robert Frost Selected Poems (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 2011
Publisher: Fall River Press
Description: 12mo
Condition: As New
Notes: Lovely smaller Frost without dust wrapper as possibly not issued. Fresh tight clean strong unmarked 334 pages. Good Gift Item.
Mom and Pop's Bookshop
Wakefield, RI, USA$16.50 Selected Poems (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 2011
Publisher: Fall River
Description: Near Fine in boards.
RARE BOOK CELLAR
Pomona, NY, USA$48.95 Selected Poems (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 2011
Publisher: Fall River Press
Description: Fine in boards.; 334 pages.
RARE BOOK CELLAR
Pomona, NY, USA$56.95 Robert Frost: Selected Poems (Featuring the Full Contents of Robert Frost's First Three Volumes of Poetry) (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 1857
Publisher: Fall River Press
Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy.
Greenworld Books
Arlington, TX, USA$3.38 Robert Frost: Selected Poems (Featuring the Full Contents of Robert Frost's First Three Volumes of Poetry) (Hardcover)
Pub. Date: 1857
Publisher: Fall River Press
Condition: Good
Notes: Shows very minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! -Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys access code dvds etc.
Used Book Company
Egg Harbor Township, NJ, USA$5.98
More About Robert Frost by Robert Frost
Overview
A collection of poems by American poet Robert Frost, whose other work includes "A Boy's Will", "North of Boston", "Mountain Interval" and "New Hampshire".
Details
- PID: 18367356553
- ISBN-13: 9781435126701
- Publisher: Fall River Press
- Date Published: 2011
- Seller: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Condition: Very Good
Notes: Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
